Close

    Former Governors

    Satyadev Narayan
    25 Aug 2018 to 07 Jul 2021
    Kaptan Singh Solanki
    27 Jul 2014 to 24 Aug 2018
    Hry Governor Jagannath Pahadia
    27 Jul 2009 to 26 Jul 2014
    Akhlaq-UR- Rahman Kidwai
    07 Jul 2004 to 27 Jul 2009
    Om Prakash Verma
    02 Jul 2004 to 07 Jul 2004
    Shri Babu Parmanand
    19 Jun 2000 to 01 Jul 2004
    Shri Mahabir Prasad
    14 Jun 1995 to 18 Jun 2000
    SHRI DHANIK LAL MANDAL
    07 Feb 1990 to 13 Jun 1995
    SHRI HARI ANAND BARARI
    22 Feb 1988 to 06 Feb 1990
    Shri Burney
    14 Jan 1984 to 21 Feb 1988
    Shri Ganpatrao Devaji Tapase
    28 Feb 1980 to 13 Jun 1984
    Shri Sandhawalia
    10 Dec 1979 to 27 Feb 1980
    Shri HARCHARAN SINGH BRAR
    24 Sep 1977 to 09 Dec 1979
    Shri Jai Sukhalal Hathi
    14 Aug 1976 to 23 Sep 1977
    Justice Narula
    27 Mar 1976 to 13 Aug 1976
    Shri Chakravarty
    15 Sep 1967 to 26 Mar 1976
    Shri Dharam Vira
    01 Nov 1966 to 14 Sep 1967