List of ADCs to Hon'ble Governor of Haryana

AIDE DE-CAMP (MILITARY) TO GOVERNOR

 

AIDE DE-CAMP (POLICE) TO GOVERNOR

Sl. No. Name From To Sl. No. Name From To
1. Capt. S S Raheja 1968 1970 1. Shri Vikas, IPS 07.08.1976 13.02.1978
2. Capt. Premvir Singh 1971 1974 2. Shri V K Kapoor, IPS 14.02.1978 02.03.1980
3. Capt Jaswant Singh Sirohi 1974 1977 3. Shri P C Saberwal, IPS 28.03.1980 16.02.1981
4. Capt. H S Chahal 01.03.1980 28.02.1982 4. Shri Alok Joshi, IPS 14.03.1981 02.02.1982
5. Capt. J S Yadav 01.03.1982 28.02.1983 5. Shri Rakesh Malik, IPS 04.02.1982 23.09.1982
6. Capt. Ashwani Kumar 01.02.1983 25.07.1984 6. Shri Resham Singh, IPS 24.09.1982 16.04.1985
7. Capt. V K Verma 01.08.1984 21.02.1986 7. Shri P K Mehta, IPS 17.04.1985 11.03.1986
8. Capt. G M Vishwanathan 05.04.1986 31.05.1988 8. Shri Shri Niwas, IPS 12.03.1986 13.02.1987
9. Capt. R K Bhatia 14.07.1988 31.10.1990 9. Shri Harish Kumar, IPS 14.02.1987 28.02.1987
10. Capt. Ashokan K 05.10.1990 11.03.1993 10. Shri V N Rai, IPS 01.03.1987 15.04.1987
11. Capt. S Benjamin 11.03.1993 22.12.1995 11. Shri Laik Ram, IPS 16.04.1987 14.08.1987
12. Capt. Nitin Y. Sawant 22.12.1995 12.10.1999 12. Shri K S Tomer, IPS 25.09.1987 08.02.1988
13. Capt. C P Rajeev 13.01.1999 15.03.2001 13. Shri R K Vachher, IPS 19.02.1988 31.07.1990
14. Capt. Sreejith K S M 15.03.2001 01.09.2003 14. Shri K Selvaraj, IPS 05.11.1990 03.07.1991
15. Capt. Shashank Kushwaha 01.09.2003 16.12.2004 15. Shri P R Deo, IPS 05.07.1991 03.12.1991
16. Maj Shashank Kushwaha 16.12.2004 08.09.2006 16. Shri R S Yadav, IPS 01.01.1992 30.04.1992
17. Maj Abhiskek Sharma 08.09.2006 23.04.2010 17. Shri K Selvaraj, IPS 01.05.1992 12.05.1995
18. Maj Bhaskar Jha 20.11.2010 09.01.2013 18. Shri Sanjay Kundu, IPS 17.05.1995 07.06.1996
19 Maj Anand A shirali 09.01.2013 26.06.2015 19. Shri Sudhir Mohan, IPS 07.06.1996 10.12.1996
20. Maj Krishna Singh 26.06.2015 Till Date 20. Shri Shrikant Jadhav, IPS 08.01.1997 14.01.1999
  21. Dr. G S Rao, IPS 14.01.1999 03.11.2000
22. Shri K Selvaraj, IPS 04.11.2000 15.06.2001
23. Shri A S Dhillon, IPS 19.06.2001 10.02.2003
24. Shri Sandeep Khirwar, IPS 10.02.2003 29.04.2003
25. Shri Subhash Yadav, IPS 08.05.2003 18.03.2005
26. Shri Y Puran Kumar, IPS 18.03.2005 30.09.2005
27. Shri Attar Singh Ahlawat, IPS 30.09.2005 06.12.2006
28. Shri Jagparvesh Dahiya, HPS 09.12.2006 29.02.2016
29. Shri B. Satheesh Balan, IPS 21.03.2016 02.01.2017
30. Shri Waseem Akram, IPS 02.01.2017 Till Date